Shop Now
0

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At Navin Plastic Tech we hold your trust in the highest regard. Upholding stringent standards for secure transactions and safeguarding customer information privacy is of utmost importance to us. We invite you to carefully read the following statement to acquaint yourself with our practices for collecting and disseminating information.

Please note:

Our privacy policy is subject to modification at any time, and such changes will be made without prior notice. To stay informed about any updates, we recommend periodically reviewing this policy.

By visiting our website, you willingly accept and agree to be bound by the terms and conditions outlined in this Privacy Policy. If you do not concur with these terms, kindly refrain from using or accessing our website.

By simply using our website, you expressly grant consent to our utilization and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is an integral part of, and is subject to, the Terms of Use.

1. Collection of Personal Information

When using our website, we gather and store your personal information, which you provide. Our goal is to offer a secure and tailor-made experience. While you can browse without sharing personal data, certain features require registration. We may track user behaviour for research and to improve our services. We use cookies to analyze web traffic, measure promotion effectiveness, and enhance security. Please note that third parties may also use cookies on our site. If you make a purchase, we collect transaction data. When you post messages or provide feedback, we keep this information for support and dispute resolution. Personal correspondence and user-submitted data are also recorded. Creating an account requires personal details, such as your email and payment information. We use this to provide offers and process orders.

2. Utilization of Data

We use personal information to provide requested services, offer the option to opt out of marketing, and handle dispute resolution, problem resolution, financial transactions, and communication. We customize experiences, detect and prevent errors and fraud, and ensure adherence to terms and conditions. For product improvement, we gather and analyze demographic and profile data based on user activity on our website. We use IP addresses for diagnostics and general demographic insights. Occasionally, we may request participation in optional online surveys to tailor your experience and display content according to your preferences. Regarding cookies, these small data pieces stored on web browsers facilitate personalized user experiences without containing personally identifiable information.

3. Sharing Your Information

We may share your information with our corporate entities and affiliates. If you’d rather not receive marketing from them, you can opt-out. We might also share your info with third parties when necessary for services, legal requirements, or safeguarding our platform. Your data won’t be used for third-party marketing without your consent. In certain legal situations, we may disclose your information, but only as required by law or to protect our users and the community. If we ever merge or get acquired, your info could be shared with the new entity, which will also follow this privacy policy.

4. Links to Other Sites

Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Navin Plastic Tech.in is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

5. Security Precautions

Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

6. Your Consent

By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

7. Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Call: +91 78458 55690 10.00 a.m. to 8.00 p.m. customercare@navinplastic.com

Open chat
Need help?
NAVIN HANGERS
Hello 👋
Can we help you?
0